No photo available. Represent Curt Blefary? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 406,581 this week

Curt Blefary (1943–2001)

Curt Blefary was born on July 5, 1943 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Curtis Le Roy Blefary. He died on January 28, 2001 in Pompano Beach, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Looking for movies and TV shows the whole family can watch together? Check out our Family Entertainment Guide.

Visit the Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curt Blefary's work have you seen?

Known For

1966 World Series
1966 World Series Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
1966
1971 American League Championship Series
1971 American League Championship Series Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
1971

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1971 1971 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
- Game 3 (1971) ... Himself - Oakland Athletics Pinch Hitter
 1966 1966 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
- Game 4 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
- Game 3 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
- Game 2 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
- Game 1 (1966) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Left Fielder
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1965 American League Rookie of the Year. See more »

Nickname:

Clank

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Curt Blefary on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page