No photo available. Represent Lilliam Kouri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,676,971 this week

Lilliam Kouri

Lilliam Kouri was born on March 5, 1965 in Havana, Cuba as Lilliam Kouri Cardella. She is an actress and director, known for Open Graves (2009), Familia (2013) and Sukalde kontuak (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lilliam Kouri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Open Graves
Open Graves Nabibi
(2009)
Familia
Familia Criada Malena
(2013)
Sukalde kontuak
Sukalde kontuak Actress
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2013 Familia (TV Series)
Criada Malena
- Cuestión de confianza (2013) ... Criada Malena (as Liliam Kourí)
- Planes de futuro (2013) ... Criada Malena
- Familia no hay más que una (2013) ... Criada Malena
- Un hombre nuevo (2013) ... Criada Malena
- Operación Mar de Plata (2013) ... Criada Malena
 2011 Maras (TV Mini-Series)
Madre de Smily (2010)
 2009 Open Graves
Nabibi
 2008 Hablan, kantan, mienten (TV Series)
Madre de Brinda
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Madre de Brinda
 2008 Countdown (TV Series)
Madre de Cholo
- Antigua fábrica de cerveza, 20:06 horas (2008) ... Madre de Cholo (as Lillian Kouri)
 2006 Ellas y el sexo débil (TV Series)
- Volver (2006)
 2004 El comisario (TV Series)
 1998 Maite - La serie (TV Series)
 1990 Desde ahora (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 Los caracoles no sienten nostalgia. (Documentary) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liliam Kouri | Lilian Kouri | Lillian Kouri | Liliam Kourí

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Ariadna Sintes.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Lilliam Kouri on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page