No photo available. Represent Matt Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,407,952 this week

Matt Brown (XXVI)

Matt Brown was born on January 10, 1981 in Xenia, Ohio, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2015 UFC PPV Events (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC 185: Pettis vs. dos Anjos (2015) ... Himself
 2015 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC 185: Episodes 1 - 6 (2015) ... Himself
 2012-2014 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC on Fox: Lawler vs. Brown (2014) ... Himself
- UFC Fight Night: Brown vs. Silva (2014) ... Himself
- UFC Fight Night: Shogun vs. Sonnen (2013) ... Himself
- UFC on Fox: Henderson vs. Melendez (2013) ... Himself
- UFC on Fox: Henderson vs. Diaz (2012) ... Himself
 2013-2014 UFC: Road to the Octagon (TV Series)
Himself
- Lawler vs Brown (Road 12) (2014) ... Himself
- Johnson vs Benavidez 2 (Road 9) (2013) ... Himself
 2013 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 UFC Live 4 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 UFC 116: Lesnar vs. Carwin (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 105: Couture vs. Vera (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Immortal

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Matt Brown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page