No photo available. Represent Rokhsaneh Ghawam-Shahidi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,525 this week

Rokhsaneh Ghawam-Shahidi

Rokhsaneh Ghawam-Shahidi was born in 1980 in Manchester, Lancashire, England. She is an actress, known for Emmerdale Farm (1972), Text Santa 2014 (2014) and National Theatre Live: Othello (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 21 Jun 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 4595 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4206 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rokhsaneh Ghawam-Shahidi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Emmerdale Farm
Emmerdale Farm Leyla Harding
(2008-2017)
Text Santa 2014
Text Santa 2014 Leyla Harding
(2014)
Sinchronicity
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
 2008-2017 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Leyla Harding
- Episode #1.7909 (2017) ... Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
- Episode #1.7908 (2017) ... Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
- Episode #1.7907 (2017) ... Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
- Episode #1.7906 (2017) ... Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
- Episode #1.7905 (2017) ... Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
 2014 Text Santa 2014 (TV Movie)
Leyla Harding (as Roxy Shahidi)
 2006 Sinchronicity (TV Series)
Ivory
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Ivory
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2013 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Panelist
- Episode #18.9 (2013) ... Herself - Guest Panelist
 2010 All Star Family Fortunes (TV Series)
Herself
- This Morning vs. Emmerdale (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rokhsanah Ghawam-Shahidi | Roxy Shahidi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born to an Iranian father and an English mother.

Contribute to This Page