STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,439 this week

Paul Gennaro (II)


Paul Gennaro was born on September 19, 1986 in Belleville, New Jersey, USA as Paul Gennaro Sisti. He is known for his work on Cruise (2017), Tell Me I Love You and The Ropes (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Gennaro? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Lion' Star Dev Patel

Actor Dev Patel, known for his roles in Slumdog Millionaire and The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, has been nominated for an Oscar for his performance in the 2016 drama Lion. What other roles has he played over the years?

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 610 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Gennaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cruise
Cruise Actor
(2017)
The Ropes
The Ropes Actor
(2012)
Baby Bomber
Baby Bomber Sal The Baby Bomber Romano
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 Cruise (post-production)
Actor
 2012 The Ropes (TV Series)
- Meet the Boys (2012)
- Finale (2012)
- End of the Ropes (2012)
 2010 Shop Secret (Short)
Marco
 2009 Baby Bomber (Short)
Sal The Baby Bomber Romano
 2009 Sutures
Jake the Joker
 2006 Find Me Guilty
Jackie's Nephew (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2011 Dante's World (Short) (painter)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paulie Gennaro | Paul Gennaro Sisti
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Paulie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page