No photo available. Represent Anna Katharina Schwabroh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62 this week

Anna Katharina Schwabroh

Anna Katharina Schwabroh was born in 1979 in Hamburg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Cargo (2009), Notruf Hafenkante (2007) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

Cargo (2009) Movie Review
| SciFiCool.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2200 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Katharina Schwabroh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cargo
Cargo Laura Portmann
(2009)
Notruf Hafenkante
(2008)
Tatort
Tatort Actress
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
- Tote Männer (2009)
 2008 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
- Herzenssache (2008)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Anna Schwabroh

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)

Message Boards

Recent Posts
cute rwinmill
Discuss Anna Katharina Schwabroh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page