No photo available. Represent Roy Voris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,358 this week

Roy Voris (1919–2005)

Roy Voris was born on September 19, 1919 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He died on August 10, 2005 in Monterey, California. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Voris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Blue Angels: A Year in the Life (TV Mini-Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- The Demo (2005) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1974 The World at War (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Lieutenant, U.S. Navy
- Pacific: February 1942-July 1945 (1974) ... Himself - Lieutenant, U.S. Navy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voris is a decorated World War II Navy fighter pilot. During his career he was awarded three Distinguished Flying Crosses, 11 Air Medals, three Presidential Unit Citations, and the Purple Heart, along with a dozen other medals. See more »

Nickname:

Butch

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Roy Voris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page