No photo available. Represent Adrienne Gelo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,478 this week

Adrienne Gelo

Adrienne Gelo was born in 1978 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Christmas Day (2007), What Would You Do? (2009) and Primetime (1989). She has been married to Vincent Colosimo since January 9, 2009. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adrienne Gelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christmas Day
(2007)
What Would You Do?
What Would You Do? Friend / Pregnant Woman
(2009-2010)
Primetime
Primetime Accomplice / Taunting Girl
(2008)
20/20
20/20 Litter Bug
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2009-2010 What Would You Do? (TV Series)
Pregnant Woman / Friend
- Pregnant Woman Drinking (2010) ... Pregnant Woman
- Episode dated 3 February 2009 (2009) ... Friend
 2008 Primetime (TV Series documentary)
Accomplice
- What Would You Do? (2008) ... Accomplice
 2008 20/20 (TV Series documentary)
Litter Bug
- What Would You Do? (2008) ... Litter Bug
 2007 Christmas Day (Video)
Angie
 2006 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Bada Bing Cocktail Waitress
- Johnny Cakes (2006) ... Bada Bing Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
 2005 Law & Order (TV Series)
Chelsea Hagerty
- House of Cards (2005) ... Chelsea Hagerty (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Primetime (TV Series documentary)
Taunting Girl
- What Would You Do? Episode 4 (2008) ... Taunting Girl

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Adrienne Colosimo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After planning her own wedding, Adrienne decided to venture into the Wedding Industry as an Event Planner and Day of Coordinator in New York City. Her work as an event planner is already in high demand and has been featured in many wedding publications. See more »

Contribute to This Page