STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,337 this week

Elijah Baker (II)


Elijah Baker was born on the 30th of May 1991 in Guys hospital. Hailing from South East London, he 1st starting acting as a hobby at the age of 14 and began going to Lewisham youth theatre located at Catford Broadway, on Thursday evenings after school. He acted in a few plays there, 1 being "The Caucasian Chalk Circle". Where he played multiple ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Elijah Baker on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Elijah Baker.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014/II Game Over (Short) (completed)
Elijah Baker
 2013 Vendetta
Josh
 2012 High Hopes (Short)
Andre
 2012 My Murder (TV Movie)
Tiny Bouncer
 2012 Deviation
Hoodie 1
 2011 My Angel
Shelter Worker
 2008-2011 The Sarah Jane Adventures (TV Series)
Steve Wallace
- The Curse of Clyde Langer: Part 1 (2011) ... Steve Wallace
- The Mark of the Berserker: Part 1 (2008) ... Steve Wallace
- Day of the Clown: Part 1 (2008) ... Steve Wallace
 2011 Injustice (TV Mini-Series)
Darren
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Darren
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Darren
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Darren
 2010 PhoneShop (TV Series)
Little Britain
- Bear Bad Man (2010) ... Little Britain
 2010 New Tricks (TV Series)
Hoodie
- Left Field (2010) ... Hoodie
 2009 Molly & Plum (Short)
Plum
 2008 Dustbin Baby (TV Movie)
Hoody boy
 2008 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Charlie B
- Safe: Part 2 (2008) ... Charlie B
- Safe: Part 1 (2008) ... Charlie B
 2008 The Bill (TV Series)
Vinny Chapman
- Break In (2008) ... Vinny Chapman
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A big martial arts enthusiast. Practices Lau Gar Kung Fu. See more »

Nickname:

Ellie See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Elijah Baker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page