No photo available. Represent Benny Kauff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,345,258 this week

Benny Kauff (1890–1961)

Benny Kauff was born on January 5, 1890 in Pomeroy, Ohio, USA as Benjamin Michael Kauff. He died on November 17, 1961 in Columbus, Ohio. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Columbus, Ohio, USA

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benny Kauff's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1917 The Baseball Revue of 1917 (Documentary)
Himself
 1916 Animated Weekly, No. 16 (Documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1951 Horsehide Heroes (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Center fielder with the New York Yankees (1912), Indianapolis Hoosiers (1914, Federal League), Brooklyn Tip-Tops (1915, Federal League), and New York Giants (1916-1920). See more »

Nickname:

The Ty Cobb of the Federal League

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page