No photo available. Represent Caroline Abras? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,013 this week

Caroline Abras

Caroline Abras was born in 1987 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Avenida Brasil (2012), Paraíso (2009) and Se Nada Mais Der Certo (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 people
created 14 Jan 2011
 
a list of 260 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Abras's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Avenida Brasil
Avenida Brasil Begônia Hernandez / Begônia Garcia Hernandez
(2012)
Paraíso
Paraíso Jacira
(2009)
Sangue Azul
Sangue Azul Raquel
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2018 O Mecanismo (TV Series) (filming)
 2017 Rodantes (post-production)
Tatiane
 2016 Entre Idas e Vindas
Cillie
 2015 Felizes para Sempre? (TV Mini-Series)
Susana Drummond
- Quem Ama não Mata? (2015) ... Susana Drummond (as Carol Abras)
- Afinal, o crime compensa ou não? (2015) ... Susana Drummond (as Carol Abras)
- Só Existe um Culpado? (2015) ... Susana Drummond (as Carol Abras)
- Filhos, Melhor não Tê-los? (2015) ... Susana Drummond (as Carol Abras)
- O Passado nos Condena? (2015) ... Susana Drummond (as Carol Abras)
 2015 I Love Paraisópolis (TV Series)
Ximena
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Ximena
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Ximena
 2014 Sete Anos Depois (Short)
Mari
 2014 Sangue Azul
Raquel
 2014 Viral (TV Series)
Fernanda
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Fernanda
 2013 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Thais
- Como Não Ser Solteiro no Rio de Janeiro (2013) ... Thais (as Carol Abras)
 2012 Avenida Brasil (TV Series)
Begônia Hernandez / Begônia Garcia Hernandez
- Episode #1.179 (2012) ... Begônia Hernandez (credit only)
- Episode #1.178 (2012) ... Begônia Hernandez (credit only)
- Episode #1.177 (2012) ... Begônia Hernandez (credit only)
- Episode #1.176 (2012) ... Begônia Hernandez (credit only)
- Episode #1.175 (2012) ... Begônia Hernandez (credit only)
 2012 Augustas
 2010 Estação (Short)
 2010 Tempos Modernos (TV Series) (as Carol Abras)
 2009 Paraíso (TV Series)
Jacira
- Episode #1.173 (2009) ... Jacira
- Episode #1.172 (2009) ... Jacira
- Episode #1.171 (2009) ... Jacira
- Episode #1.169 (2009) ... Jacira
- Episode #1.166 (2009) ... Jacira
 2009 Tudo O Que É Sólido Pode Derreter (TV Series)
Laura
- Ismália (2009) ... Laura
 2008 Se Nada Mais Der Certo
Marcin
 2008 Bellini e o Demônio
Silvia
 2007 Perto de Qualquer Lugar (Short)
Gabi
 2006 Alguma Coisa Assim (Short)
Mari
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carola Abras | Carol Abras

Contribute to This Page