STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,244 this week

Anthony Bradford


Anthony Bradford was born on October 10, 1985 in New York, New York, USA as Anthony Bradford Bisignano IV. He is an actor and producer, known for The Traveler (2015), Greenlit (2016) and Transition (2010). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

Related News

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Bradford's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Traveler
The Traveler Tristan Azure
(2015)
Greenlit
Greenlit Daniel Evans
(2016)
Transition
Transition Chris Jamison
(2010)
White Collar
White Collar Harvard FBI Agent
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2016 Drifters (Short) (pre-production)
Tommy Walker
 2016 Greenlit (TV Series) (pre-production)
Daniel Evans
- Greenlit (2016) ... Daniel Evans
  Sweetzer (Short) (completed)
Mike (rumored)
 2016 Star Wars: The Heroic Outlaw (Short)
Han
 2016 Strings (TV Series)
Mr. Morrison
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Mr. Morrison
 2016 JouleThief (TV Series)
Henchman #3
- Jewel Thief Returns (2016) ... Henchman #3
 2015 Hidden Sins (Short)
Daniel
 2015/I The Traveler (Short)
Tristan Azure
 2015 The Vagina Diaries (TV Series)
Trey
- The Pool Problem (2015) ... Trey
 2014 Transition: Festival (Short)
 2011-2014 Episodic (TV Series)
Stache / Johnny / Anthony / ...
- Prison Is the New Popular (2014) ... Stache
- Cinder (2014) ... Johnny
- Flag Day (2014) ... Anthony
 2014 No Rhyme or Reason (TV Series)
Jake McCafferty
- Up in Smoke (2014) ... Jake McCafferty
- Live a Little (2014) ... Jake McCafferty
 2013 50 Shades of Girls (TV Series)
Carter / Edward
- Who Is the Killer? (2013) ... Carter
- Twifight (2013) ... Edward
 2013 Ask an Angel (Short)
Entertainment Reporter
 2012-2013 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Orderly #1
- Episode #1.10144 (2013) ... Orderly #1
- Episode #1.9995 (2012) ... Orderly #1
 2013 The Couple (TV Series)
Smith
- The Other Couple (2013) ... Smith
 2012 Modern Mad Men (Short)
Ron
 2012 Sketchy (TV Series)
Headbanging Staffer
- TMZA (2012) ... Headbanging Staffer
 2011 Gossiping Girl (Short)
Chet
 2011 The Job (Short)
Garrett (Student 3)
 2011 General Hospital (TV Series)
Sonny's Driver
- Episode #1.12307 (2011) ... Sonny's Driver
 2010 Fat Guys Gotta Eat (Short)
Matt
 2010 Finding Dennis (Short)
Dennis
 2010 How Do You Know
Partygoer #1 (uncredited)
 2010/I Transition (Short)
Chris Jamison
 2009-2010 One Life to Live (TV Series)
ER Resident / Orderly / ICU Orderly
- Episode #1.10662 (2010) ... ER Resident
- Vlad the Impaler (2009) ... Orderly
 2009 White Collar (TV Series)
Harvard FBI Agent
- Pilot (2009) ... Harvard FBI Agent
 2009 All My Children (TV Series)
Yacht Club Member
- Episode #1.10164 (2009) ... Yacht Club Member (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10161 (2009) ... Yacht Club Member
- Episode #1.10156 (2009) ... Yacht Club Member
- Episode #1.10153 (2009) ... Yacht Club Member
- Episode #1.10152 (2009) ... Yacht Club Member
 2009 The Roadhouse (Video)
Pete Nuzzo
 2008 Haunting Evidence (TV Series documentary)
Murder Suspect
- George Allen Smith (2008) ... Murder Suspect
 2008 Amazing Sports Stories (TV Series)
Joe Scudero / Lou Rymkus
 2008 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Old Town Shopper
- Episode #1.13254 (2008) ... Old Town Shopper
 2008 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Student
- A Thin Line Between Chuck and Nate (2008) ... Student (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print commercial for Currents Magazine (photography) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The joy is in the journey.

Trivia:

Was considered to play Bob in The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012). See more »

Nickname:

Biz

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Anthony is ACE!! ShanaazM
Lacrosse Movie footballer1252
IKEA Commercial nyorker10
Rising to the top taylorgracedavis
Discuss Anthony Bradford on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page