STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,376 this week

Jared Masters


Jared Lee Masters (born August 7, 1986) is an American independent motion picture producer, actor, writer, director and composer. He is founder and president of the Hollywood-based production company, Frolic Pictures, and has fathered several critically-acclaimed and award-winning feature films, including Slink (2013), After School Massacre (2014)... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Masters's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (14 credits)
 2015 Adderall: The Movie (attached) (pre-production)
 2014 Club Lingerie
 2014 Punkettes
  Kam Kim Show (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (series director - 4 episodes, 2011)
- Mystic Marlow (2011) ... (series director)
- Hesh (2011) ... (series director)
 2014 After School Massacre (as Jared Lee Masters)
 2013 Slink
 2012 All Who Wander (Short)
 2010 The Umbrella (Short)
 2009 Meet the Freaks at Dreamland (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

14 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gerald Beanery | Jared L. Masters | Jared Lee Masters | J. Riddles | Hawley Ewing Van Swall

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won 'Best Scream Indie Horror' for Slink at 2013 EOTM Awards. See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jared NYpaNY
Discuss Jared Masters on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page