STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 132 this week

François Arnaud (II)


François Arnaud was born on July 5, 1985 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as François Barbeau. He is an actor, known for The Borgias (2011), Blindspot (2015) and I Killed My Mother (2009). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 08 Sep 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 18 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of François Arnaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Borgias
The Borgias Cesare Borgia
(2011-2013)
Blindspot
Blindspot Oscar
(2015-2016)
I Killed My Mother
I Killed My Mother Antonin Rimbaud
(2009)
Jean of the Joneses
Jean of the Joneses Jeremiah Rosen
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
 2017 Rapid Eye Movement (post-production)
Rick Weider
 2017/I Origami
David
 2017/I Permission
Dane
 2016 The Man Who Was Thursday
Thursday
 2016 The People Garden
Jamie
 2016 Jean of the Joneses
Jeremiah Rosen
 2015 The Girl King
Karl Gustav Kasimir
 2015 Big Sky
Clete
 2015 Enragés
Vincent
 2014 Amapola
Luke
 2013 Moroccan Gigolos
Nicholas
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Francois Arnaud

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I started studying theater in school, and then I got into drama school at, like, 19, and it was a national drama school in Montreal, and so it was just you and nine other students for three years, and it was really intense. See more »

Trivia:

Speaks English, French and Spanish fluently. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page