No photo available. Represent Ahmed Butt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 650,322 this week

Ahmed Butt

Ahmed Butt was born on November 18, 1975 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. He is an actor, known for Mein Ek Din Laut Kay Aaoon Ga (2007), Salakhain (2004) and Pyasa Badan (2008). He has been married to Humaira Arshad since 2004. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ahmed Butt's work have you seen?

Known For

Salakhain Actor
Pyasa Badan
Pyasa Badan Actor
Gunahon Ki Basti


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ahmad Butt

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now