No photo available. Represent Katelyn Cahill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,741 this week

Katelyn Cahill

Katelyn Cahill was born on August 19, 1989 in Canton, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress, known for What Doesn't Kill You (2008), The Town (2010) and The Fighter (2010). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katelyn Cahill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 Boston's Finest (TV Movie)
College student in laundrymat
 2010 Clowns with Spatulas (Short)
Becky
 2010/I The Fighter
Shamrock Girl / Reporter at Press Conference (uncredited)
 2010 The Town
Student / Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2010 Grown Ups
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2010 Knight and Day
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
 2009 Knowing
Student (uncredited)
 2009 Paul Blart: Mall Cop
Wedding Guest / Dance (uncredited)
 2008 My Best Friend's Girl
Prom Date (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Katie

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Katelyn Cahill on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page