No photo available. Represent Marie James? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,275,756 this week

Marie James (II)

Marie James was born on February 4, 1976 in Charleston, West Virginia, USA. She is known for her work on Zombieland (2009), Killer Sandwich (2015) and Food Trucks of Dublin (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marie James? Add or change photos
1 video »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie James's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- The Last Day (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Klaus (2011) ... (production assistant)
- The Last Dance (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Know Thy Enemy (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Life as We Know It (daily accounting clerk - uncredited)
 2009 Zombieland (accounting clerk)
 2009 Halloween II (catering assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Road Trip: Beer Pong (Video) (catering assistant - uncredited)
  Food Paradise (TV Series) (field production assistant - 1 episode, 2008) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2008)
- Hot Dog Paradise (2008) ... (field production assistant) / (production assistant)
 2008 One Missed Call (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
 2007 Alien Boot Camp (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2007 October Road (TV Series) (catering helper - 5 episodes)
- Best Friend Windows (2007) ... (catering helper - uncredited)
- Forever Until Now (2007) ... (catering helper - uncredited)
- Secrets and Guys (2007) ... (catering helper - uncredited)
- Tomorrow's So Far Away (2007) ... (catering helper - uncredited)
- The Pros and Cons of Upsetting the Applecart (2007) ... (catering helper - uncredited)
 2006 We Are Marshall (accounting clerk - uncredited)
 2004 Trading Spouses: Meet Your New Mommy (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 ... (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marie Elliott

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Marie James on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page