STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 877,675 this week

Daniel Fainman


Daniel Fainman also known as as Daniel Gabriel Fainman was born on September 5, 1990 in Manhattan, New York, USA . He is an actor, writer and producer known for On the River (2016), An Everlasting Fairytale (2016), Heartlines (2012) and This Job Isn't for Everyone (2008). He is quickly gaining keen momentum for having an eye for elegance, quality,... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Fainman's work have you seen?

Known For

Heartlines
Heartlines Police Officer
(2012)
On the River
(2016)
This Job Isn't for Everyone
(2008)
Heavy Hit
Heavy Hit Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2013 The Following (TV Series)
Mysterious
- Love Hurts (2013) ... Mysterious (uncredited)
 2012/II Heartlines
Police Officer
 2009 Stay True Darling (Short)
Paparazzi
 2009 Anyone But Me (TV Series)
Party Goer
- Welcome to the Party, Now Clean Up the Mess: Part 2 (2009) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
- Welcome to the Party, Now Clean Up the Mess: Part 1 (2009) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 2009 The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll
Punk Kid (uncredited)
 2009 Duplicity
Waiter (uncredited)
 2009 An Englishman in New York
Fan (uncredited)
 2009 The Winning Season
Fan (uncredited)
 2008 Watching the Detectives (TV Series)
Kid #2 / Kid
- 09: Dealing in Deception (2008) ... Kid
- 06: Crack Down (2008) ... Kid #2 (credit only)
- 05: Spiderman (2008) ... Kid #2 (credit only)
 2008 This Job Isn't for Everyone (Short)
Albert Vaneniz
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Club Goer
- Pilot (2008) ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Believe in What makes Sense, No Matter Who Tells You Different See more »

Trademark:

Film Castle Entertainment See more »

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Daniel Fainman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page