No photo available. Represent Tim Rasmussen Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,993,416 this week

Tim Rasmussen Jr.

Tim Rasmussen Jr. was born on April 21, 1975 in Fridley, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on Tales of the Dead (2008), Night on Has Been Mountain (2010) and Fatal (2016). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Rasmussen Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tales of the Dead
Tales of the Dead Special Effects
(2008)
Night on Has Been Mountain
Night on Has Been Mountain Special Effects
(2010)
Fatal
Fatal Special Effects
(2016)
Terror Overload
Terror Overload Special Effects
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (7 credits)
 2016 Fatal (Short) (special effects) (post-production)
 2012 Some of Angela (Short) (special effects)
 2010 Night on Has Been Mountain (special effects)
 2010 Why Am I in a Box? (special effects makeup)
 2009 Terror Overload (special effects makeup)
 2008/I Trinity (special effects makeup)
 2008 Tales of the Dead (special effects)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mad Axe

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

T-Bone

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page