No photo available. Represent Benjamin Herd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,661,635 this week

Benjamin Herd

Benjamin Herd was born on September 6, 1991 in Worms, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Herd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deutschland sucht den Superstar
Deutschland sucht den Superstar Himself / Himself - Audience Member
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... (performer: "Senorita")
- 4. Mottoshow - Greatest Hits (2008) ... (performer: "Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go")
- 3. Mottoshow - Mariah Carey & Take That (2008) ... (performer: "Relight My Fire")
- 2. Mottoshow - Filmhits (2008) ... (performer: "Stand By Me")
- 1. Mottoshow - Aktuelle Hits (2008) ... (performer: "LoveStoned")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Himself
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Audience Member
- Das große Finale (2008) ... Himself - Audience Member
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... Himself
- 4. Mottoshow - Greatest Hits (2008) ... Himself
- 2. Mottoshow - Filmhits (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Benni

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page