No photo available. Represent Thomas Godoj? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 646,585 this week

Thomas Godoj

Thomas Godoj was born on March 6, 1978 in Rybnik, Slaskie, Poland. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Godoj's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deutschland sucht den Superstar
Deutschland sucht den Superstar Himself / Himself - Finalist
(2008)
Frag doch mal die Maus
Frag doch mal die Maus Himself - Team 'Ente'
(2008)
TV total
TV total Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Frag doch mal die Maus (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Nikolaus-Special (2008) ... (performer: "Helden gesucht" (Unplugged))
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2008 Frag doch mal die Maus (TV Series)
Himself - Team 'Ente'
- Nikolaus-Special (2008) ... Himself - Team 'Ente'
 2008 Die ultimative Chartshow (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2008 3. Oktober - Tag der deutschen Einheit am Brandenburger Tor (TV Movie)
Himself - Performer
 2008 Zibb (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 September 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 DAS! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Die Niels Ruf Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 June 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 TV total (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Finalist
- Das große Finale (2008) ... Himself - Finalist
- Das Halbfinale (2008) ... Himself
- 5. Mottoshow - Judges Choice (2008) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Explosiv - Das Magazin (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His girlfriend Jenni gave birth to a baby girl, Lynn Jennifer Godoj, on January 3, 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Tomzilla

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Congratulations!!! lise79
Discuss Thomas Godoj on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page