No photo available. Represent Rick Reuschel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,977,696 this week

Rick Reuschel

Rick Reuschel was born on May 16, 1949 in Quincy, Illinois, USA as Rickey Eugene Reuschel. See full bio »

Watch Willem Dafoe IMDb Himself

Funny Or Die takes Oscar nominee Willem Dafoe through credits from his colorful career, with revealing behind-the-scenes stories. Watch the first episode of our new series "IMDb Me."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Reuschel's work have you seen?

Known For

1989 National League Championship Series
1989 National League Championship Series Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(1989)
1981 World Series
1981 World Series Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
(1981)
1987 National League Championship Series
1987 National League Championship Series Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(1987)
1989 World Series
1989 World Series Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 1989 1989 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 2 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 1989 1989 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 5 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 2 (1989) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 1989 1989 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1987 1987 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 5 (1987) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
- Game 1 (1987) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Pitcher
 1987 1987 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
 1981 1981 World Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
- Game 6 (1981) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
- Game 4 (1981) ... Himself - New York Yankees Pitcher
 1977 1977 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pitcher for the Chicago Cubs (1972-1981 and 1983-1984), New York Yankees (1981), Pittsburgh Pirates (1985-1987) and San Francisco Giants (1987-1991). See more »

Nickname:

Big Daddy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page