STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,483 this week

Carole Weyers


Carole Weyers was born on November 30, 1984 in Brussels, Belgium. She is an actress and writer, known for The Fault in Our Stars (2014), The Last Breath (2009) and Finding Focus (2012). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Carole Weyers on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1281 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3492 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 17 Feb 2013
 
a list of 7 people
created 12 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Carole Weyers.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2013 Prima Vera (Short) (completed)
Neighbor
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Emily
- Bend & Break (2014) ... Emily
 2014 Manhattan (TV Series)
Elodie
- Tangier (2014) ... Elodie
- The Understudy (2014) ... Elodie
- Spooky Action at a Distance (2014) ... Elodie
- The New World (2014) ... Elodie
 2014 NCIS (TV Series)
Trish Wallace
- Kill the Messenger (2014) ... Trish Wallace
 2014 The Fault in Our Stars
Anne Frank (voice)
 2013/I Rosa (Short)
 2012 Material Support (Video short)
The Agent
 2012 Finding Focus
Olivia
 2012/V Welcome Home
 2012 The Owner
Emma
 2011 Killing Adam (Short)
Olivia
 2011 L'amour ou pire encore (Short)
Elisabeth
 2011 The Invader
Kate
 2010 At First Sight (Short)
Emma
 2008-2010 Melting Pot Café (TV Series)
Delphine
- Votez Melting Pot! (2010) ... Delphine
- Votez Melting Pot! (2010) ... Delphine
- Astrid seule contre tous (2010) ... Delphine
- Karine superstar (2010) ... Delphine
- Le retour de Léopold (2010) ... Delphine
 2010 Life Bonds (Short)
Carly
 2009 The Last Breath (Short)
Anna Kelvin
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Finding Focus

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Carole Douchka Weyers

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Karla Souza (Laurel) from How to get away with murder petermiller1988
Discuss Carole Weyers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page