STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 173,231 this week

Michael Johns (IV) (1978–2014)


Michael Johns was born on October 20, 1978 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia as Michael John Lee. He was married to Stacey Vuduris. He died on August 1, 2014 in Tustin, California, USA. See full bio »

Dave Bautista Goes From Wrestling Ring to Big Screen

Former professional wrestling star Dave Bautista explains how performing in front of a wrestling audience couldn't be further from acting in a feature film.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 
a list of 783 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 197 people
created 01 Jan 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 21 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Johns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Am
I Am Soundtrack
(2010)
The Wanted
The Wanted Soundtrack
Don't Look Down
Don't Look Down Composer
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (7 credits)
 2013 Ready for Love (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (writer: "Come On, Come On" by nm2924903 and nm3561071)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (writer: "Come On, Come On" by nm2924903 and nm3561071)
 2013 Dallas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Battle Lines (2013) ... ("Bless My Soul") / (writer: "Bless My Soul")
 2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wide Deceiver (2012) ... ("Bless My Soul") / (writer: "Bless My Soul")
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ghost World (2011) ... ("Come On Come On") / (writer: "Come On Come On")
 2010 Hellcats (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pledging My Love (2010) ... ("Here We Go") / (writer: "Here We Go")
 2009 The Wanted (TV Series) (performer: "The Great Divide") / (writer: "The Great Divide")
 2008 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Live Results Show: One Contestant Eliminated (2008) ... (performer: "9 To 5")
- The Top Nine Finalists Perform (2008) ... (performer: "It's All Wrong, But It's All Right")
Show Show Soundtrack: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Look, winning the thing or not winning Idol, it really depends on the artist. It depends on what album you make afterwards. It depends, whether or not on the show, you were absolutely true to yourself and did not change. I think the people who have succeeded after Idol, from the Kimberley Lockes to the Carrie Underwoods that's the one common thing, that they're themselves and they stayed true to ... See more »

Trivia:

First concert he ever attended was the Dolly Parton and Kenny Rogers "Island in the Stream" tour. See more »

Nickname:

Puppy Johns See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I hugged him ginnyweasl
A Message for Michael Johns secretfire
Heath Ledger? RichJustin
Bohemian Rhapsody Yamsine
Michael Johns 'Life is Okay' with Brooke White lisapin
Single out now! hpnhpluv
Discuss Michael Johns on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page