No photo available. Represent Alexis Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 561,813 this week

Alexis Cohen (III) (1984–2009)

Alexis Cohen was born in 1984 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Alexis Erica Cohen. She died on July 24, 2009 in Seaside Heights, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexis Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Herself
2008-2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008-2009 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself
- Auditions: NYC/San Juan (2009) ... Herself
- Auditons: Kansas City (2009) ... Herself
- Auditions: Philadelphia (2008) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from East Stroudsburg High School (Dingman's Ferry, Pennsylvania, USA).

Nickname:

Glitter Girl

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Thinking of her ForeverLate
Discuss Alexis Cohen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page