No photo available. Represent Dave Casper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 694,294 this week

Dave Casper (II)

Dave Casper was born on September 26, 1951 in Bemidji, Minnesota, USA as David John Casper. He has been married to Susan Anderson since May 25, 1974. They have two children. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Casper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End / Himself - Houston Oilers Tight End / Himself - Los Angeles Raiders Tight End
(1975-1984)
Super Bowl XI
Super Bowl XI Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
(1977)
1975 AFC Championship Game
1975 AFC Championship Game Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 1987 Strange But True Football Stories (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1975-1984 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End / Himself - Houston Oilers Tight End / Himself - Los Angeles Raiders Tight End
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Detroit Lions (1984) ... Himself - Los Angeles Raiders Tight End
- Houston Oilers vs. Dallas Cowboys (1982) ... Himself - Houston Oilers Tight End
- Houston Oilers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1981) ... Himself - Houston Oilers Tight End
- Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots (1980) ... Himself - Houston Oilers Tight End
- Oakland Raiders vs. New Orleans Saints (1979) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1975-1984 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End / Himself - Los Angeles Raiders Tight End / Himself - Oakland raiders Tight End
- Los Angeles Raiders vs. Miami Dolphins (1984) ... Himself - Los Angeles Raiders Tight End
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Oakland Raiders (1979) ... Himself - Oakland raiders Tight End
- Oakland Raiders vs. Philadelphia Eagles (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
- Denver Broncos vs. Oakland Raiders (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Oakland Raiders (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1978 1977 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1977 Super Bowl XI (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1976 1976 AFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1976 1975 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Tight End
 1973 1973 Sugar Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Notre Dame Fighting Irish Tight End
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Ghost

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page