No photo available. Represent Miranda Christine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,413,223 this week

Miranda Christine

Miranda Christine was born on September 24, 1989 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Miranda Christine Farny. She is an actress, known for Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009), Columbus Circle (2012) and Horseland (2006). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miranda Christine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
(2009)
Columbus Circle
Columbus Circle NY Pedestrian
(2012)
Horseland
Horseland Actress
(2006-2007)
House M.D.
House M.D. Renaissance Faire Actor
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2012 Columbus Circle
NY Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series)
Renaissance Faire Actor
- Knight Fall (2010) ... Renaissance Faire Actor (uncredited)
 2009 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
Paris concert goer (uncredited)
 2006-2007 Horseland (TV Series)
- Wild Horses (2007) ... (voice)
- Bailey's New Friend (2007) ... (voice)
- You Can't Judge a Girl by Her Limo (2006) ... (voice)
- Fire, Fire, Burning Bright (2006) ... (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.260 (2008) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Miranda Farny

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one older brother and one younger sister. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page