No photo available. Represent Peggy Lloyd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 882 this week

Peggy Lloyd (II) (1913–2011)

Peggy Lloyd was born on August 14, 1913 in New York City, New York, USA as Margaret Jane Hirsdansky. She was married to Norman Lloyd. She died on August 30, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peggy Lloyd's work have you seen?

Known For

Who Is Norman Lloyd?
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Who Is Norman Lloyd? (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peggy Craven
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page