No photo available. Represent Steve Zing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 355,801 this week

Steve Zing

Steve Zing was born on June 29, 1964 in Lodi, New Jersey, USA as Steven Grecco. See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globe Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Zing's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Living the American Nightmare (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 Samhain: Live 1984 at the Stardust Ballroom (Video)
Himself (as Samhain)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He also tours with Glenn Danzig playing bass, and the band occasionally plays Samhain songs live.

Alternate Names:

Steve Zing Grecco | Samhain
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays bass for Son of Sam. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now