STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 43 this week

Debby Ryan


Debby can currently be seen starring on The Disney Channel original hit series, Jessie (2011), as "Jessie Prescott". Born May 13, 1993 in Alabama, Debby moved to Texas as a small child and lived there for five years, before moving to Wiesbaden, Germany, with her family, where she lived for three years. While in Germany, Debby became fascinated ... See full bio »

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick Tease 'Trolls' at Comic-Con

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick, stars of the new animated movie Trolls, sit down with Kevin Smith on the IMDb yacht at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 26 Oct 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 13 Aug 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 26 Aug 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 18 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Debby Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

16 Wishes
16 Wishes Abby Jensen
(2010)
The Suite Life on Deck
The Suite Life on Deck Bailey Pickett / Princess Xaria
(2008-2011)
Radio Rebel
Radio Rebel Tara / Radio Rebel
(2012)
Secret of the Wings
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (22 credits)
 2016 Sing It! (TV Series)
Holli
- And the Winner Is... (2016) ... Holli
- FINAL FOUR! (2016) ... Holli
- Let's Be Real! (2016) ... Holli
- Let's Sell Out! (2016) ... Holli
- Destiny Is Calling! (2016) ... Holli
 2016 The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
Lucy Diamond
- The Mystery of the End of Watch (2016) ... Lucy Diamond
- The Mystery of the Unknown Caller (2016) ... Lucy Diamond
 2015 Goldie and Bear (TV Series)
Thumbelina
- Thumbulina's Wild Ride; Big Bad House Guest (2015) ... Thumbelina (voice)
 2015 Girl Meets World (TV Series)
Aubrey Macavoy
- Girl Meets Demolition (2015) ... Aubrey Macavoy
 2014 Mighty Med (TV Series)
Jade / Re-Mix
- Guitar Superhero (2014) ... Jade / Re-Mix
 2013 Kristin's Christmas Past (TV Movie)
Haddie
 2012 The Glades (TV Series)
Christa Johnson
- Fountain of Youth (2012) ... Christa Johnson
 2012 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Courtney Mills
- There's No Buisness Like Bro Business: Part 2 (2012) ... Courtney Mills
- There's No Business Like Bro Business: Part 1 (2012) ... Courtney Mills
 2012 Radio Rebel (TV Movie)
Tara / Radio Rebel
 2011 Private Practice (TV Series)
Hailey
- The Breaking Point (2011) ... Hailey
 2010 16 Wishes (TV Movie)
Abby Jensen
 2006 Barney & Friends (TV Series)
Debby
- Rabbits/Ducks and Fish (2006) ... Debby
Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (38 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National commercials: iDog Amp'd by Hasbro and Game of Life Twist and Turns by Parker Brothers See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Debbie Ryan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Think new thoughts. grab life with both hands, take opportunities you have, & create the ones you need. Don't be afraid of your own power. See more »

Trivia:

Before being cast as one of the leads in The Suite Life on Deck (2008) she was involved in theater productions and video shorts in Germany and the United States. See more »

Nickname:

Debs

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like selena gomez manalia
I've realized something firebird34284
She looks like... loralee_87
Is she playing a girlfriend on Suite Lif eon Deck dizzydizney
Looks like Miley Cyrus!?!?!?!?!?!!??! liljay0926
StarFire Teen Titans pidge32241
Discuss Debby Ryan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page