No photo available. Represent Jack Tatum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,820,639 this week

Jack Tatum (1948–2010)

Jack Tatum was born on November 18, 1948 in Cherryville, North Carolina, USA as John David Tatum. He was married to Denise Tatum. He died on July 27, 2010 in Oakland, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Wild Nothing: Nocturne
| Pastemagazine.com
Catching Up With Wild Nothing
| Pastemagazine.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 94 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Tatum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on NBC
The NFL on NBC Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
(1971-1979)
Super Bowl XI
Super Bowl XI Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
(1977)
1973 AFC Championship Game
1973 AFC Championship Game Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2008 Woody Hayes' Ohio State Buckeyes (Video documentary)
Himself
 1971-1980 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety / Himself - Houston Oilers Free Safety
- Houston Oilers vs. New England Patriots (1980) ... Himself - Houston Oilers Free Safety
- Houston Oilers vs. Cleveland Browns (1980) ... Himself - Houston Oilers Free Safety
- Oakland Raiders vs. New Orleans Saints (1979) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Miami Dolphins vs. Oakland Raiders (1979) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Oakland Raiders (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1971-1979 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Oakland Raiders (1979) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Oakland Raiders vs. Kansas City Chiefs (1979) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Oakland Raiders (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Oakland Raiders vs. Philadelphia Eagles (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
- Denver Broncos vs. Oakland Raiders (1976) ... Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1978 1977 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1977 Super Bowl XI (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1976 1976 AFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1976 1975 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1974 1974 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1973 1973 AFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Oakland Raiders Free Safety
 1969 1969 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Ohio St. Buckeyes Cornerback
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

NFL Safety with Oakland Radiers (1971-1979) and Houston Oliers (1980).

Nickname:

The Assassin

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page