No photo available. Represent Kirsten Haglund? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 220,103 this week

Kirsten Haglund

Kirsten Haglund was born on September 14, 1988 in Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA as Kirsten Lora Haglund. She has been married to Ryan Smith since July 28, 2012. See full bio »

Riz Ahmed's Satisfying Emmy Win for a Challenging Role in "The Night Of"

Emmy winner Riz Ahmed talks about his win for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for "The Night Of" and reflects on a character he found challenging to portray.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2464 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsten Haglund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hannity
Hannity Herself - Panelist / Herself - Former Miss America / Herself / Herself (segment "Great American Panel")
(2009-2014)
The Kennedy Show
The Kennedy Show Herself - Panelist
(2015-2017)
Making Money with Charles Payne
Making Money with Charles Payne Herself - Conservative Commentator / Herself - Panelist
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Someday Melissa (Documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miss America 2008 | Kirsten Lora Haglund
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss America 2008. Her platform was eating disorder awareness, as she suffered from anorexia when she was sixteen. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page