STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,505 this week

Laura Aguinaga


Laura Aguinaga was born on June 2, 1983 in Woodside, New York, USA as Laura Enith Aguinaga. She is an actress and writer, known for The Breaks (2017), Short Steps (2014) and My Extreme Animal Phobia (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Laura Aguinaga? Add contact information

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 472 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 249 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laura Aguinaga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Breaks
The Breaks Scantily Clad Woman
(2017)
Short Steps
Short Steps Writer
(2014)
Sesame Street
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (10 credits)
 2017 The Breaks (TV Series)
Scantily Clad Woman
- Episode #1.6 ... Scantily Clad Woman
 2016 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Mom
- Supermom (2016) ... Mom
 2013 Diary of a Hot College Chick (TV Series)
Rosie
 2012 S.E.A.L.S Domestic Warfare (TV Mini-Series)
Lil Bit
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Lil Bit
 2012 Bad Girl's Ball (TV Series short)
Protester
- Down with the Man (2012) ... Protester
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Prostitute
- Savior (2010) ... Prostitute (uncredited)
 2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Nurse
- Shotgun (2009) ... Nurse (uncredited)
 2007 Life Support (TV Movie)
Dancer (uncredited)
 2006 Six Degrees (TV Series)
Model
- Masquerade (2006) ... Model (uncredited)
 2005 Taylor Made (TV Movie)
Popsicle Hopeful
Show Show Actress: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Mary Kay Cosmetics See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

At first I said to myself 'How long will it take for me to get it right?' and then I realized what I meant was 'How long will it take for the world to accept my lunacy?' HA!

Nickname:

Lolly

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Animal Planet: My Extreme Animal Phobia Oct. 28 jvblhc
Discuss Laura Aguinaga on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page