No photo available. Represent Ferenc Vizes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,741,850 this week

Ferenc Vizes

Ferenc Vizes was born on April 26, 1970 in Nagykáta, Hungary as Vizes Ferenc. He is known for his work on The Nutcracker in 3D (2010), The Company (2007) and Para (2008). See full bio »

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferenc Vizes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Nutcracker in 3D
The Nutcracker in 3D Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
The Company
The Company KGB Soldier
(2007)
Para
Para Pincér
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2008 Einstein and Eddington (TV Movie)
Traveller (uncredited)
 2008 Para
Pincér
 2008 The Secret of Moonacre
English Worker (uncredited)
 2007 The Company (TV Mini-Series)
KGB Soldier
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... KGB Soldier
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... KGB Soldier
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... KGB Soldier
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... KGB Soldier
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... KGB Soldier
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 The Nutcracker in 3D (stand in/double)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Watery
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Frank See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Academy Awards Anarchy With Jordan Horowitz

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar. Plus, "The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now