No photo available. Represent Jess Manley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,820,289 this week

Jess Manley

Jess Manley was born on October 14, 1981 in Bellingham, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on The Curse of Blanchard Hill (2006), Red Harvest (2019) and Baby of the Dead (2008). See full bio »

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Related News

The Curse of Blanchard Hill Hits DVD
| DreadCentral.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jess Manley's work have you seen?

Known For

The Curse of Blanchard Hill
The Curse of Blanchard Hill Detective Roger
(2006)
Red Harvest
Red Harvest Detective Roger
(2019)
Baby of the Dead
(2008)
Conquest of Area 53
Conquest of Area 53 Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2019 Red Harvest (announced)
Detective Roger
 2011 Shannon's Journey (Video)
Machete
 2010 The Knight Jerks Trilogy (Video)
Knight Jerk 2
 2006 The Curse of Blanchard Hill (Video)
Detective Roger
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2019 Red Harvest (creative consultant) (announced)
 2018 Conquest of Area 53 (creative consultant) (post-production)
 2004 A 2nd Chance (Video) (post production consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2010 The Knight Jerks Trilogy (Video) (screenplay)
 2008 Baby of the Dead (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2011 Shannon's Journey (Video) (camera operator)
 2006 The Curse of Blanchard Hill (Video) (camera operator)
 2006 The Curse of Blanchard Hill (Video) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2010 The Knight Jerks Trilogy (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2006 The Curse of Blanchard Hill (Video) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

J. Manley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Created electronic Experimental/ Death Metal music in his bands Teratoma and Fucked By Lightning.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page