No photo available. Represent Laurent Buson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,180 this week

Laurent Buson

Laurent Buson was born on November 10, 1978 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on Die Fighting (2014), Merantau (2009) and Pharaoh (2015). See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurent Buson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Die Fighting
Die Fighting Stunts
(2014)
Merantau
Merantau Luc
(2009)
Pharaoh
Pharaoh Stunts
(2015)
Brothers Forever
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (9 credits)
 2015 Pharaoh (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2015 Mockingjay: Burn (Short) (stunts)
 2014 Dragon Ball Z: Light of Hope (TV Mini-Series) (fight choreographer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (fight choreographer)
 2014 Die Fighting (co-fight choreographer: Didier VS Chan & Final Fight Sequences)
 2008 Brothers Forever (Short) (additional fight choreography)
 2007 Fantasy Story (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2007/I Duel (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2002 Warriors of Virtue: The Return to Tao (martial arts - uncredited)
 1996 Nenette and Boni (martial arts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Lohan Buson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lohan

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page