STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,873 this week

Derek Johnson (X)


Derek Johnson was born on September 20, 1982 in Concord, Michigan, USA as Derek Steven Johnson. He is known for his work on The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) and Transformers: The Last Knight (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Derek Johnson? Add contact information

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (42 credits)
 2018 Barry (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes) (filming)
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... (stunt double: Bill Hader)
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... (stunt double: Bill Hader)
 2017 Detroit (utility stunts) (post-production)
 2017 Odious (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 The Wizard of Lies (TV Movie) (stunt double: Gary Wilmes)
  Blindspot (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2015)
- Mom (2017) ... (stunts)
- Authentic Flirt (2015) ... (stunt double: Kazy Tauginas)
- Persecute Envoys (2015) ... (stunts)
 2017 Boone: The Bounty Hunter (stunts)
 2017 Angie Tribeca (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Murder Gras (2017) ... (stunts)
 2011-2017 NCIS (TV Series) (stunt double - 5 episodes)
- Nonstop (2017) ... (stunt double: Steven Cox)
- Seek (2013) ... (stunt double: Sean Murray)
- The Penelope Papers (2011) ... (stunt double: Michael Weatherly)
- Nature of the Beast (2011) ... (stunt double: Michael Weatherly)
- Pyramid (2011) ... (stunt double: Kerr Smith - uncredited)
 2017 The Path (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Father and the Son (2017) ... (stunt double: Jayson Speters)
 2015-2017 Gotham (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Mad City: Smile Like You Mean It (2017) ... (stunt double: David Dastmalchian)
- The Blind Fortune Teller (2015) ... (stunt double: Slate Holmgren - uncredited)
 2017 The Affair (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- 307 (2017) ... (stunt double: Dominic West)
 2015-2017 Modern Family (TV Series) (stunt double - 4 episodes)
- Ringmaster Keifth (2017) ... (stunt double: Ty Burrell)
- Crying Out Loud (2015) ... (stunt double: Ty Burrell)
- Knock 'Em Down (2015) ... (stunt double: Ty Burrell)
- Closet? You'll Love It! (2015) ... (stunt double: Ty Burrell)
 2016 Divorce (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Détente (2016) ... (stunt double: Thomas Haden Church)
 2016 Scream Queens (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Warts and All (2016) ... (stunt double: John Stamos)
 2016 The Night Stalker (stunt performer)
 2015-2016 Wing Girlz (TV Series short) (stunt coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Rule #1 (2016) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Pilot (2015) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2016 Lady Dynamite (TV Series) (stunt neighbor - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (stunt neighbor)
 2016 Daredevil (TV Series) (stunt cop - 1 episode)
- Bang (2016) ... (stunt cop)
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Vehm (No. 132) (2016) ... (stunts)
 2015/I Joy (precision driver - uncredited)
 2015 Chronic (precision driver)
 2015 Powers (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Level 13 (2015) ... (stunt double: Sterling Beaumon)
- Aha Shake Heartbreak (2015) ... (stunt double: Sterling Beaumon)
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Bad Company (2015) ... (stunt double: Ariel Eliaz)
 2015 Bad Judge (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Lockdown (2015) ... (stunt double: John Ducey)
- The Fixer (2015) ... (stunt double: John Ducey)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (stunts)
 2014/I Inverse (stunt double: Josh Wingate)
 2013 The Woman: Chapter One - Ice Cream, Run (Short) (stunts)
 2013 The Mindy Project (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Christmas Party Sex Trap (2013) ... (stunts)
 2013 Scandal (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- More Cattle, Less Bull (2013) ... (stunt double: Scott Foley)
 2013 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- 0-8-4 (2013) ... (stunt double: Brett Dalton - uncredited)
 2012-2013 Bones (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- The Secrets in the Proposal (2013) ... (stunt double: Freddie Prinze Jr.)
- The Prisoner in the Pipe (2012) ... (stunt double: David Boreanaz)
 2012-2013 The Client List (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- When I Say I Do (2013) ... (stunt double: Brian Hallisay - uncredited)
- Past Is Prologue (2012) ... (stunt double: Brian Hallisay - uncredited)
 2013 Fix It in Post (Short) (stunt driver)
 2012 Farewell Jimmy (Short) (stunt driver)
  The Icarus II Project (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Jessica ... (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2011 WantAd (Short) (stunts)
 2011 Asshole for Hire (Short) (stunts)
 2010 Flashforward (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Negotiation (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010/IV Sleeper (Short) (stunts)
 2009 The Smell of Success (stunt performer)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't reflect your fears, walk through them. See more »

Trivia:

While at Michigan State University, studied under and was mentored by the incredibly brilliant Professor/Actor/Screenwriter, Bill Vincent. See more »

Nickname:

Pastrami Johnson See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page