No photo available. Represent Aliocha? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,047,611 this week

Aliocha

Aliocha was born in French Polynesia in 1984. Inspired by the film directors Robert Bresson, Luis Buñuel and Andrei Tarkovsky, he studied filmmaking in Paris and New York City before directing his first short film "La conduite de la Raison" ("The guidance of Reason") which was presented at the Cannes Film Festival's Directors Fortnight 2011. ... See full bio »

ConFunk: An Alluring Comic-Con Aroma From Kevin Smith

IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith can't wait for Thursday, July 20, to bask once more in the pungent scent of ConFunk. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Aliocha on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aliocha's work have you seen?
3 wins & 17 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La conduite de la raison
(2010)
Bake a Cake
Bake a Cake Director
(2012)
Catedral
Catedral Director
(2009)
Une villa à Los Angeles
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2012 Bake a Cake (Short)
 2010 La conduite de la raison (Short)
 2009 Catedral (Documentary short)
 2007/I Elevator (Short)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aliocha Allard

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite films are Stalker (1979), Persona (1966) and Au hasard Balthazar (1966). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page