No photo available. Represent Peter Drouyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,111 this week

Peter Drouyn

Peter Drouyn was born in 1950 in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Drouyn's work have you seen?

Known For

Drouyn
Drouyn Himself
(1974)
Oceans
Oceans Himself - Surfer
(1971)
Getting Back to Nothing
(1971)
A Winter's Tale
A Winter's Tale Himself
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 1975 A Winter's Tale
Himself
 1974 Drouyn
Himself
 1974 On Any Morning (Documentary)
Himself
 1971 Oceans (Documentary)
Himself - Surfer
 1971 Getting Back to Nothing
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Westerly Windina
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian surfing champion. In 2008, he began living as a woman under the name Westerly Windina.

Contribute to This Page