No photo available. Represent Elissa Sursara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,362 this week

Elissa Sursara

Elissa Sursara (born February 14, 1988) is an Australian biologist, broadcaster, filmmaker and celebrity conservationist who came into popularity after a number of television and film appearances relating to her environmental work. A former child actress appearing modestly on day time television, Sursara is the celebrity ambassador for a series of... See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elissa Sursara's work have you seen?

Known For

The Wet Season
(2002)
Touch & Go
Touch & Go Krissa
(2003)
The Screening
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2006-2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Activist / Environmentalist
- Wildlife (2008) ... Activist
- Infiltrated (2006) ... Environmentalist
 2004 Days Like These (Short)
Alicia
 2003 Going for Broke (TV Movie)
Annabelle (uncredited)
 2003 Touch & Go
Krissa
 2002 Hector (Short)
Reno
 2002 The Wet Season (Short)
Taylor
 2002 Marion Bridge
Sam (uncredited)
 2001 Holiday in the Sun (Video)
Highschool Girl (uncredited)
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Rea
- Chapter Seventeen (2001) ... Rea
 1997 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Julia
- Episode #3.80 (1997) ... Julia
- Episode #3.79 (1997) ... Julia
- Episode #3.78 (1997) ... Julia
- Episode #3.77 (1997) ... Julia
 1996 American Gothic (TV Series)
Alex
- Requiem (1996) ... Alex (uncredited)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm absolutely in love with the world. The worst thing a person can do is disrespect the environment and the responsibilities we have as people to protect the more vulnerable. See more »

Trivia:

Her parents chose to remain in Australia. Upon turning 18, Elissa also chose to remain in Australia with them. See more »

Trademark:

Long (32 inch, natural) dark hair See more »

Nickname:

Leesey See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Gossip Girl? doyouloveme99
Discuss Elissa Sursara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page