No photo available. Represent Luiz Cane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 742,833 this week

Luiz Cane

Luiz Cane was born on April 2, 1981 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Related News

Ufc 156 Preview & Podcast
| Obsessed with Film
Five Lessons From Ufc 128
| MTV Newsroom
Live From Ufc 128: The Ascent Of Jon Jones
| MTV Newsroom

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luiz Cane's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 79: Nemesis
UFC 79: Nemesis Himself
(2007)
UFC 97: Redemption
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 UFC 134: Silva vs. Okami (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 97: Redemption (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 89: Bisping v Leben (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 85: Bedlam (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 79: Nemesis (TV Special)
Himself
 2007/II Art of War 3 (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Banha

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page