STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,992 this week

Bryan Sato


Bryan Sato was born on December 11, 1982 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. He is known for his work on The Hunger Games Johanna Mason Fan Film (2011), Monday Morning (2012) and Anatomy of Hope (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Bryan Sato on Twitter

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 458 people
created 14 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bryan Sato.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2013 Monarch (Short)
Jade
 2012 Femme Fatales (TV Series)
Kentaro
- Libra (2012) ... Kentaro
 2012 Monday Morning
Caroler
 2012 The Donut Shop (Short)
Patron
 2011 Basket Case (Video short)
Damian
 2011 Midnight Snack (Video short)
Dylan (uncredited)
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
Ishina Ninja
- Ishina (2011) ... Ishina Ninja (uncredited)
 2009 Kontrast
Ben
 2009 Anatomy of Hope (TV Movie)
Orderly
 2008 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Huskies Basketball Player
- Slam (2008) ... Huskies Basketball Player (uncredited)
 2006 You, Me and Dupree
Valet (uncredited)
 2006 Beyond the Break (TV Series)
Blake
- Vin, Lose, or Draw (2006) ... Blake (credit only)
 2006 Lost (TV Series)
Passenger survivor #2
- S.O.S. (2006) ... Passenger survivor #2 (uncredited)
 2005 The Sand Island Drive-In Anthem (Short)
Mechanic #2
 2004 North Shore (TV Series)
Valet
- Tessa (2004) ... Valet (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sato-San

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Bryan Sato on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page