Down 17,616 this week

Jamie Kovac

Jamie Kovac was born on September 25, 1977 in the USA. She is an actress, known for American Gladiators (2008), Brimstone Celebrity Roast (2010) and The Meat Puppet (2012). See full bio »


in USA

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including Sisters with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 202 people
created 31 Jan 2012
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
a list of 510 images
created 04 Nov 2012
a list of 5620 people
created 30 Nov 2012
a list of 4354 people
created 2 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Kovac's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 The Meat Puppet
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Brimstone Celebrity Roast (Video)
 2008 American Gladiators (TV Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Fury
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Fury
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Fury
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Fury
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Fury

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jamie Reed


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Graduated summa cum laude from Cornell University with a Bachelor's of Science in Structural Engineering and a Master's of Engineering in Management.



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jamie Kovac on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page