No photo available. Represent Karl Renner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,880,056 this week

Karl Renner (1870–1950)

Karl Renner was born on December 14, 1870 in Unter-Tannowitz, Bohemia, Austria-Hungary [now Dolní Dunajovice, Czech Republic]. He died on December 31, 1950 in Vienna, Austria. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Vienna, Austria

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Renner's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
 2016 Baumeister der Republik (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2009-2016 Menschen & Mächte (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Baumeister der Republik (2016) ... Himself
- Die ungleichen Geschwister (2015) ... Himself
 2007 Bewegte Jahre - Österreich 1914-1945 (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007 Die 4 da (TV Series)
Himself
- André Hellers 'Sozi Sozi' (2007) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2005 Die Zweite Republik - Eine unglaubliche Geschichte (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Österreich auf dem Prüfstand (2005) ... Himself
- Vom Krieg zum Staat in 14 Tagen (2005) ... Himself
 1999 Österreich - Unser Jahrhundert (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 'Glaubt an dieses Österreich!' (1999) ... Himself
 1996 Der Bockerer 2
Himself (uncredited)
 1976 Wienfilm 1896-1976
Himself
 1959 Oh, du mein Österreich (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Karl Renner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the republic Austria 1945 - 1950. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Karl Renner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page