No photo available. Represent Andrea Duro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,746 this week

Andrea Duro

Andrea Duro was born on October 14, 1991 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Amar en tiempos revueltos (2005), Física o química (2008) and Three Steps Above Heaven (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

LIFF27: Ghost Graduation Review
| Obsessed with Film
Tiff 2012: Ghost Graduation Review
| Collider.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 317 people
created 10 Dec 2012
 
a list of 451 people
created 01 Oct 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 26 Apr 2014
 
a list of 87 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Duro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Amar en tiempos revueltos
Amar en tiempos revueltos Lucía Barbate
(2014-2015)
Física o química
(2008-2011)
Juan of the Dead
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
 2017 La catedral del mar (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Aledis
- Fugitivos (2017) ... Aledis
 2017 Perdóname, Señor (TV Series)
Claudia
 2016 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
Andrea Duro
- La magia que hay en ti (2016) ... Andrea Duro
- Divacel (2016)
 2015 Olmos y Robles (TV Series)
Nuria Atiza
- Solos ante el peligro (2015) ... Nuria Atiza
- El juego de Almanzor (2015) ... Nuria Atiza
- El negro augurio del cuervo blanco (2015) ... Nuria Atiza
- La venganza de Emiliano Pozuelo (2015) ... Nuria Atiza
- En tumba cerrada no entran moscas (2015) ... Nuria Atiza
 2014-2015 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Lucía Barbate
- Episode #10.249 (2015) ... Lucía Barbate
- Episode #10.248 (2015) ... Lucía Barbate
- Episode #10.247 (2015) ... Lucía Barbate
- Episode #10.246 (2015) ... Lucía Barbate
- Episode #10.245 (2015) ... Lucía Barbate
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini-Series)
Carmen Martínez-Bordiú
 2014 Víctor Ros (TV Series)
Nuria
- El misterio de la Casa Aranda (2014) ... Nuria
 2013 Gran Hotel (TV Series)
Celia Velledur
- Valtejar (2013) ... Celia Velledur
 2012 El secreto de Puente Viejo (TV Series)
Enriqueta
- Episode #1.362 (2012) ... Enriqueta
- Episode #1.352 (2012) ... Enriqueta
- Episode #1.339 (2012) ... Enriqueta
- Episode #1.333 (2012) ... Enriqueta
- Episode #1.313 (2012) ... Enriqueta
 2008-2011 Física o química (TV Series)
Yoli
- Si pudiera volver atrás (2011) ... Yoli
- Te veo (2011) ... Yoli
- Nunca te olvides de mi nombre (2011) ... Yoli
- Contenido y forma (2011) ... Yoli
- Desnudos (2011) ... Yoli
 2011 FoQ: Lo que hemos vivido (TV Movie)
Yoli
 2007 Cuestión de sexo (TV Series)
- Independencia (2007)
Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andréa Duro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Andrea Duro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page