STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,752 this week

Terry Fator


Terry Fator was born on June 10, 1965 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Terry Wayne Fator. He has been married to Taylor Dew since November 3, 2010. He was previously married to Melinda Fator. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Terry Fator? Add or change photos

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2329 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Fator's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack: TV (4 credits)
 2011 Good Luck Charlie, It's Christmas! (TV Movie) (performer: "Christmas In Vegas" - uncredited)
  Huckabee (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes, 2010) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 24 July 2010 (2010) ... (lyrics: "Octomom's Garden", "Hey Crude") / (performer: "At Last", "What a Wonderful World" - as Winston) / (performer: "Cars", "Vehicle" - as Wrex) / (performer: "Don't Stop Believin'" - uncredited) / (performer: "Octomom's Garden", "Hey Crude" - as Hyphen) / (performer: "Save a Horse (Ride a Cowboy)", "Friends in Low Places" - as Walter T. Airedale)
 2008 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Simon Cowell Reveals Some of the Most Talented People in the World (2008) ... (performer: "Friends in Low Places", "Let's Get It On", "Stayin' Alive")
 2007 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Final Eight (2007) ... (performer: "That's Amore", "I Left My Heart in San Francisco" - uncredited)
- Chicago Audition (2007) ... (performer: "At Last" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2007 winner of America's Got Talent (2006). See more »

Nickname:

The Million Dollar Voice See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What's he doing now? spacemoneky1984
Discuss Terry Fator on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page