No photo available. Represent Bryson Kuan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,072 this week

Bryson Kuan

Bryson Gregory Kuan was born January 27, 1988, in Salt Lake City, Utah, to Samuel and Becky Kuan. Bryson is the middle child; he has an older brother and a younger sister. He grew up in a musically oriented family and has a great voice to prove it. Not only can he sing, but he can also do many character voices as well. He started his career by ... See full bio »

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 04 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 124 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryson Kuan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood Lies
Blood Lies Cade Noel / Cade Nole
(2011)
American Pastime
American Pastime Right Outfielder
(2007)
The Adventures of Y
The Adventures of Y James Bondd
(2011)
Heartbeat of LA
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Party Like the Rich and Famous (TV Movie)
Dancer / Cop
 2011 The Adventures of Y
James Bondd
 2011 Blood Lies (TV Series)
Cade Noel / Cade Nole
- Secret's Out (2011) ... Cade Noel
- Making Choices (2011) ... Cade Noel
- Pretty Lies (2011) ... Cade Nole
- Best Friends Forever (2011) ... Cade Noel
- Promises (2011) ... Cade Nole
 2010 Heartbeat of LA (Short)
Boy
 2009 Dadnapped (TV Movie)
Pizza Driver
 2007 American Pastime
Right Outfielder
 2006 High School Musical (TV Movie)
Student (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Served a two-year mission in Denver, Colorado, for the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. See more »

Nickname:

Kuanmon

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page