No photo available. Represent Jasmine Farmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,336,724 this week

Jasmine Farmer

Jasmine Farmer was born on March 1, 1992 in LaGrange, Georgia, USA. She is an actress, known for Pie Head: A Kinda' True Story (2012), Hope & Redemption: The Lena Baker Story (2008) and Dance on Sunset (2008). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jasmine Farmer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dance on Sunset
Dance on Sunset Dancer (2008)
(2008)
Lincoln Heights
Lincoln Heights Young Minnie
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2008 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Young Minnie
- The Price You Pay (2008) ... Young Minnie (voice)
 2008 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Ignoring Girl
- Everybody Hates Being Cool (2008) ... Ignoring Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Dance on Sunset (TV Series)
Dancer (2008)
 2006/I Dirty Laundry
Church Member (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007-2008 What's the Word? (TV Series)
Herself
- Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board (2008) ... Herself
- Wish Gone Amiss (2007) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jazzy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page