STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 514,963 this week

Casey T. Evans


Casey T. Evans was born on October 20, 1974 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Casey Thomas Evans. He is an actor and producer, known for The Bad Penny (2011), The Green Fairy (2016) and Hired Gun (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Casey T. Evans? Add contact information

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Casey T. Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bad Penny
(2011)
The Green Fairy
The Green Fairy Jean Lanfrey
(2016)
Hired Gun
Hired Gun Charlie
(2009)
Identity Crisis
Identity Crisis Producer
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 The Green Fairy (Documentary)
Jean Lanfrey
 2014/I Big Eyes
Pedestrian #2 (uncredited)
 2014 Looking (TV Series)
Bar Dancer
- Looking for Uncut (2014) ... Bar Dancer (uncredited)
 2012 Black-Eyed Paper Cowboys (Video short)
Vladi
 2006 One More Time (Short)
The Heavy
 2001 A Month of Sundays
Cafe waiter
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 Hired Gun (producer)
 2008 Identity Crisis (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Identity Crisis (written by)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Casey Evans

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For the fight in the film 'The Bad Penny', the Director Todd Bellanca brought in five cameras to shoot an actual World Boxing Council sanctioned boxing match between Casey T. Evans (young Jack 'The Ripper' Stemmons) and Cliff Smith (Marcel 'The Bull' Eldridge). The actual Cruiserweight fight (185 lbs.), which took place at The Heart of St. Charles Banquet Center in St. Louis, MO, ended in a four ... See more »

Nickname:

The Caseman

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page