STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,377 this week

Johanna Goldsmith


Johanna Goldsmith was born on September 25, 1979 in Austin, Texas, USA as Johanna Cardona-Goldsmith. She is known for her work on Trespass (2011), My Generation (2010) and Friday Night Lights (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Johanna Goldsmith? Add contact information

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3480 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 500 images
created 30 Jan 2012
 
list image
a list of 34 images
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johanna Goldsmith's work have you seen?

Known For

Trespass
Trespass Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
My Generation
My Generation Hot Sunbather
(2010)
Friday Night Lights
Friday Night Lights Dental Hygienist
(2008)
Small Timers
Small Timers Mrs. Russo
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2017/I Clowning Around (Short) (completed)
News Reporter
 2016 Blow a Kiss (completed)
Andrea
 2016 Urban Cowboy (TV Movie)
Busty Blonde Dancer
 2014/I Now Hiring
Reporter #2
 2012 Jon
Rebecca
 2011 Heroic Journey of the Gay Man (Short)
Sonya
 2011 Small Timers
Mrs. Russo
 2010 My Generation (TV Series)
Hot Sunbather
- Birth/Rebirth (2010) ... Hot Sunbather
 2008 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Dental Hygienist
- Hello, Goodbye (2008) ... Dental Hygienist (uncredited)
 2002 Texas Live Show (TV Series)
Host
 2001 The Right Girl
Office Assistant (uncredited)
 2000 Professional Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Knockout Kelly
 1998-1999 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (TV Series)
Bikini Model / Lingerie Model
- Code Name: Sister Soothsayer (1999) ... Lingerie Model (uncredited)
- Code Name: Easy Green (1998) ... Bikini Model (uncredited)
- Code Name: The Killing Club (1998) ... Bikini Model (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite actors are Geoffrey Rush and Betty Grable. See more »

Trademark:

Baby doll voice See more »

Nickname:

La Chula

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page